desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern18:442EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill18:4218:44
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:071HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill19:0719:07
Collington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:3219:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill19:1719:18
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:182EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:1619:18
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:342BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill19:3319:34
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:381OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill19:3419:38
Collington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:0020:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern18:422EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:4218:44
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:071HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:0719:07
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:162EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:1619:18
Ashford International20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:171Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1719:18
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:332BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:3319:34
Hastings19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:341OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:3419:38
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..