desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southern09:051HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill09:0509:05
Collington09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:3009:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:162EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1609:16
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:211Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill09:2109:21
Collington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:342BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill09:3009:34
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:381OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill09:3209:38
Collington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:0010:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southern09:051HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0509:05
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:162EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:1609:16
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:211Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2109:21
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:302BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:3009:34
Hastings09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:321OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:38
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..