desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Overground10:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:332London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green10:3310:33
Cambridge Heath10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:361CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Cheshunt10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Bethnal Green10:3610:36
London Liverpool Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:362London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:471ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:482London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green10:4810:48
Cambridge Heath10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
London Overground10:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:332London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green10:3310:33
Enfield Town11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:361CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Cheshunt10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green10:3610:36
London Liverpool Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:362London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:471ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:482London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green10:4810:48
Cheshunt11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...