desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Overground09:091Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green09:0909:09
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cambridge Heath09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:191CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Cheshunt08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Bethnal Green09:1909:19
London Liverpool Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:211ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:241Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green09:2409:24
London Liverpool Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Overground09:091Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green09:0909:09
London Liverpool Street09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green09:1809:18
Cheshunt09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:191CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Cheshunt08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green09:1909:19
London Liverpool Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:211ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:241Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green09:2409:24
London Liverpool Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..