desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane17:4117:41
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane17:5917:59
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane19:5819:58
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane20:2320:23
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Bescar Lane21:2021:20
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hag Fold (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moorside (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern17:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:58StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane19:5819:58
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:23SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2022-09-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..