desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane09:4409:44
New Lane09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane10:1710:17
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane11:4411:44
New Lane11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane12:1712:17
Meols Cop12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane13:4413:44
New Lane13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane14:1714:17
Meols Cop14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern09:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4409:44
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane10:1710:17
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4411:44
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane12:1712:17
Southport12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4413:44
Manchester Oxford Road14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane14:1714:17
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..