desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B95 6DR
Advertisement

Bearley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Chiltern Railways19:24Stratford-Upon-AvonWarwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Bearley19:2319:24
Claverdon19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Claverdon
Hatton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Hatton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Hatton
Warwick19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Warwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Warwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Chiltern Railways08:31London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from London Marylebone
Bearley08:3108:31
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2023-02-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:09Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:02Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Bearley10:0210:02
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2023-02-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:44Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Bearley10:4410:44
Claverdon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Wed 2023-02-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Claverdon
Hatton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Hatton (Wed 2023-02-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Hatton
Warwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Warwick (Wed 2023-02-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Leamington Spa (Wed 2023-02-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:11Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Bearley11:1111:11
Claverdon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Claverdon
Dorridge11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Dorridge (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Widney Manor (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Widney Manor
Solihull11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Solihull (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Solihull
Olton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Olton (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Olton
Acocks Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Acocks Green (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Tyseley (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Tyseley
Small Heath11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Small Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to The Hawthorns (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Langley Green (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Rowley Regis (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Old Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Cradley Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Cradley Heath
Lye12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Lye (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Hagley (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Hagley
Blakedown12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Blakedown (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Kidderminster (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Chiltern Railways19:23Stratford-Upon-AvonWarwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Bearley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bearley (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley19:2319:24
Warwick19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Warwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Warwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Chiltern Railways08:31London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
London Marylebone06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Warwick
Hatton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley08:3108:31
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2023-02-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:09Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:02Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Leamington Spa09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Warwick
Hatton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley10:0210:02
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2023-02-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:44Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley10:4410:44
Leamington Spa11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Leamington Spa (Wed 2023-02-08 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:11Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Bearley (Wed 2023-02-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Bearley11:1111:11
Kidderminster12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Kidderminster (Wed 2023-02-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..