desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 7LJ
Advertisement

Bentham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:03SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Bentham06:0206:03
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham07:1807:18
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Bentham08:0408:05
Wennington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham09:3509:35
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Tue 2022-12-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Tue 2022-12-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Tue 2022-12-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Tue 2022-12-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham10:1110:11
Clapham (North Yorkshire)10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bentham11:1511:16
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:02SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:04Bradford Forster SquareCarnforthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Cononley
Skipton07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:0408:05
Carnforth08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35
Morecambe10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Tue 2022-12-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:11LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham10:1110:11
Leeds11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Morecambe10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Tue 2022-12-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1511:16
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..