desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:27HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton09:2709:27
Hunmanby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton10:4310:43
Bridlington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton11:0011:00
Hunmanby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton11:2511:25
Bridlington11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton11:4011:40
Hunmanby11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton12:3112:31
Bridlington12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Conisbrough (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Mexborough (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Rotherham Central (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:27HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:2709:27
Scarborough10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:43ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:4310:43
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull09:5210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:0011:00
Scarborough11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:2511:25
Hull12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:1609:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull10:4010:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:4011:40
Scarborough12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2022-07-03 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31
Sheffield15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..