desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern15:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton15:3115:31
Bridlington15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton15:4615:46
Hunmanby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:0316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton16:3116:31
Bridlington16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton17:0017:00
Hunmanby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton17:3117:31
Bridlington17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton17:5117:51
Hunmanby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:0818:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern15:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:46SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull14:3914:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:4615:46
Scarborough16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton16:3116:31
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5315:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull15:4816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:0017:00
Scarborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:31ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3117:31
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:51SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:5117:51
Scarborough18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..