desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:44ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton08:4408:44
Bridlington08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton09:3009:30
Bridlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton10:0910:09
Hunmanby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton11:3011:30
Bridlington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern08:44ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44
Hull09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:0910:09
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-04-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30
Hull12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-04-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..