desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:571LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Beauly10:1910:20
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:131InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:151InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:561LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:191WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2022-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:131InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2022-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2022-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Fri 2022-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..