desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail13:041DingwallInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Beauly13:0313:04
Inverness13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:501InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50
Muir Of Ord13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:151InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:271Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly14:2714:27
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:051InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2024-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Thu 2024-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Thu 2024-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Thu 2024-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly16:0916:09
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail13:031DingwallInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Dingwall12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly13:0313:04
Inverness13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:501InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:5013:50
Kyle Of Lochalsh16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:271Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:051InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Thu 2024-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:091Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2024-02-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0916:09
Inverness16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...