desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beltring railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6BZ
Advertisement

Beltring Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southeastern12:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring departures
Paddock Wood12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:43Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Beltring12:4312:43
Paddock Wood12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring departures
Paddock Wood13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15
Yalding13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:43Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring departures
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Beltring13:4313:43
Paddock Wood13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring departures
Paddock Wood14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15
Yalding14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Yalding
Wateringbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to East Farleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone West (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Aylesford
New Hythe14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to New Hythe (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to New Hythe
Snodland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Snodland
Halling14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Halling (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Halling
Cuxton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Cuxton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:43Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring departures
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Beltring14:4314:43
Paddock Wood14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Southeastern12:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring arrivals
Paddock Wood12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:43Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43
Paddock Wood12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring arrivals
Paddock Wood13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:43Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring arrivals
Strood (Kent)13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Cuxton
Halling13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Halling
Snodland13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Yalding
Beltring13:4313:43
Paddock Wood13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring arrivals
Paddock Wood14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring14:1514:15
Strood (Kent)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:43Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beltring arrivals
Strood (Kent)14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Cuxton
Halling14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Halling
Snodland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring arrivals from Yalding
Beltring14:4314:43
Paddock Wood14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Paddock Wood (Sat 2022-05-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beltring departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..