desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Benfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Point
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS7 1NF
Advertisement

Benfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
c2c01:172London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet01:1701:17
Leigh-On-Sea01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:231Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Benfleet04:2304:23
Pitsea04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to East Tilbury (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Tilbury Town (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Tilbury Town
Grays04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Ockendon (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:371ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet04:3604:37
Pitsea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Basildon04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Laindon04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Laindon
West Horndon04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Horndon (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Horndon
Upminster04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:511Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Thorpe Bay04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Benfleet04:5104:51
Pitsea04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to East Tilbury (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Tilbury Town (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Tilbury Town
Grays05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Ockendon (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:201ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet05:2005:20
Pitsea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Laindon05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Horndon (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:241Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Benfleet05:2405:24
Pitsea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to East Tilbury (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Tilbury Town (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Tilbury Town
Grays05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Ockendon (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Ockendon
Upminster06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
c2c01:172London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet01:1701:17
Shoeburyness01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Tue 2024-05-21 01:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:231Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:2304:23
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:361ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:3604:37
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:511Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet04:5104:51
London Fenchurch Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:201ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2005:20
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:241Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:2405:24
London Fenchurch Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...