desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Benfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Point
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS7 1NF
Advertisement

Benfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
c2c08:172London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet08:1708:17
Leigh-On-Sea08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:221ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet08:2108:22
Basildon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Barking08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:272London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet08:2708:27
Leigh-On-Sea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:371ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet08:3608:37
Pitsea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Basildon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Laindon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Laindon
Upminster08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:392London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet08:3908:39
Leigh-On-Sea08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:462London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet08:4608:46
Leigh-On-Sea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
c2c08:172London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:1708:17
Shoeburyness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:211ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:2108:22
London Fenchurch Street09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:272London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
Laindon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:2708:27
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:361ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:3608:37
London Fenchurch Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:392London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:3908:39
Shoeburyness09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:462London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
Laindon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2021-04-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:4608:46
Southend Central08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..