desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains15:41NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4115:41
Attenborough15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:44London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston15:4315:44
Nottingham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston16:0216:02
Nottingham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:27London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston16:2616:27
Nottingham16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:16NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1516:16
East Midlands Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:4016:40
Attenborough16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
East Midlands Trains15:41NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4115:41
Derby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains15:43London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton
Bedford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:4315:44
Nottingham15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:0216:02
Nottingham16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:26London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:2616:27
Nottingham16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:15NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1516:16
London St Pancras18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:4016:40
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..