desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
CrossCountry15:58Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston15:5715:58
Nottingham16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:5916:00
Attenborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby16:2216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:11MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston16:1116:11
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1716:18
East Midlands Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Bedford17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22NottinghamCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2216:22
Long Eaton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Peartree16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Peartree (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alsager (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Alsager
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
CrossCountry15:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:5715:58
Nottingham16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:5916:00
Matlock17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:11MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:1116:11
Nottingham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1716:18
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2216:22
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...