desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
CrossCountry22:10Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston22:1022:10
Nottingham22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:24LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston22:2322:24
Nottingham22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:25NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:2422:25
Attenborough22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:39NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:3922:39
Attenborough22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:41LutonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Luton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton
Beeston22:4022:41
Nottingham22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:21Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston23:2023:21
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
CrossCountry22:10Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby21:3121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10
Nottingham22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:23LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston22:2322:24
Nottingham22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:24NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:2422:25
Derby22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:39NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:3922:39
Leicester23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:40LutonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Luton21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton
Bedford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:4022:41
Nottingham22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:20Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby22:5522:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2022-07-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston23:2023:21
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..