desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains22:04NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0422:04
Attenborough22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:10Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston22:1022:10
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:20PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Peterborough
Beeston22:2022:20
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:42London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston22:4122:42
Nottingham22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:55CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Crewe21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Beeston22:5522:55
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:20Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston23:1923:20
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains22:04NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0422:04
Leicester22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:10Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston22:1022:10
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:20PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston22:2022:20
Nottingham22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:41London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:4122:42
Nottingham22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:55CreweNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Crewe21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston22:5522:55
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:19Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:5422:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..