desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains22:55CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Beeston22:5522:55
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:24LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston23:2323:24
Nottingham23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:26NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:2623:26
East Midlands Parkway23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:53NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:5323:53
Attenborough23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains00:07MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston00:0700:07
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains00:16London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston00:1500:16
Nottingham00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains22:55CreweNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Crewe21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:3422:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston22:5522:55
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:23LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston23:2323:24
Nottingham23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:26NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:2623:26
Leicester23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:53NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:5323:53
Derby00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains00:07MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains00:15London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:1500:16
Nottingham00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..