desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains09:34MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston09:3409:34
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston09:3909:39
East Midlands Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:48London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston09:4709:48
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston09:5609:57
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston10:1110:12
Nottingham10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:13NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1310:13
Long Eaton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains09:34MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3909:39
Leicester10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:47London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston09:4709:48
Nottingham09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:56Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3209:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:1110:12
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Thu 2021-04-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:13NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1310:13
Birmingham New Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..