desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail16:27DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:2716:27
Stirling16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan16:3216:32
Dunblane16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:45Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:45
Dunblane16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Invergowrie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Invergowrie
Dundee17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Balmossie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Monifieth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Barry Links (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Golf Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Carnoustie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Arbroath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:54DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:5416:54
Stirling16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:58EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan16:5816:58
Dunblane17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:20DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan17:2017:20
Stirling17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail16:27DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:2716:27
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:3216:32
Dunblane16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:44Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:45
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Arbroath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:54DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:5416:54
Edinburgh17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:58EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:5816:58
Dunblane17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-02-29 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:20DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-02-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2017:20
Glasgow Queen Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...