desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail11:29DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:29
Stirling11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32
Dunblane11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:48Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan11:4811:48
Dunblane11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Invergowrie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Invergowrie
Dundee12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:59DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:5911:59
Stirling12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan12:0112:01
Dunblane12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:20DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan12:2012:20
Stirling12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail11:29DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2911:29
Edinburgh12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32
Dunblane11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:48Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:4811:48
Dundee12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:59DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:5911:59
Edinburgh12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:0112:01
Dunblane12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:20DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:2012:20
Glasgow Queen Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..