desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail17:12DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:1217:12
Stirling17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan17:3517:35
Dunblane17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:12DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:1218:12
Stirling18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan18:2718:27
Dunblane18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:14EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan19:1419:14
Dunblane19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:14DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1419:14
Stirling19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail17:12DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:1217:12
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3517:35
Dunblane17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:12DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:1218:12
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:2718:27
Dunblane18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:14EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:0119:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:1419:14
Perth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:14DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2022-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1419:14
Edinburgh20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..