desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail18:05EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan18:0518:05
Dunblane18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan18:3418:34
Dunblane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:56DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:5618:56
Stirling19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04
Dunblane19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:34EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan19:4719:47
Dunblane19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Invergowrie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Invergowrie
Dundee20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:56DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:5619:56
Stirling20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail18:05EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:0518:05
Dunblane18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:34EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:3418:34
Dunblane18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:56DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:5618:56
Edinburgh19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:04EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04
Dunblane19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:34EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3419:34
Dunblane19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2024-07-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:4719:47
Dundee20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Thu 2024-07-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:56DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2024-07-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:5619:56
Edinburgh20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...