desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern14:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury14:5914:59
Romiley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury15:1515:16
Brinnington15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury15:5915:59
Romiley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury16:1516:15
Brinnington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury17:0017:00
Romiley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury17:1517:15
Brinnington17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern14:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury14:5914:59
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury15:1515:16
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:5915:59
Sheffield17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury16:1516:15
Manchester Piccadilly16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0017:00
Sheffield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2021-08-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:1517:15
Manchester Piccadilly17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..