desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway09:412BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn09:41
Hungerford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:402BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn10:40
Hungerford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:382BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn12:38
Hungerford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2022-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2022-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2022-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2022-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:392BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn14:39
Hungerford14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:412BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn16:41
Hungerford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2022-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2022-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2022-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2022-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:402BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn18:40
Hungerford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2022-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2022-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2022-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2022-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2022-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2022-07-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway00:011NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn00:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:151ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn09:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:301ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn12:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:231ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:231ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn16:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..