desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway21:162BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn21:16
Hungerford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:252BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn22:25
Hungerford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:172BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn23:17
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway05:342BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn05:34
Hungerford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:002BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn06:00
Hungerford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Twyford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Twyford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Twyford
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:262Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedwyn06:2506:26
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway21:081NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:131NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:031NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn23:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:511London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading22:5823:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-12-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn23:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway05:441ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn05:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:4905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..