desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern19:006BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington19:00
Nafferton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:044SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington19:0319:04
Bempton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:385ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington19:3819:38
Driffield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Selby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:566BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington19:56
Nafferton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Hessle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hessle (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hessle
Ferriby21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Ferriby
Brough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Selby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Church Fenton
York22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Mon 2021-12-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington20:0220:03
Bempton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington20:3920:40
Driffield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2021:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:486YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Wressle
Howden17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5618:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1418:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington19:0319:04
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:385ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington19:3819:38
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:486YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Howden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5519:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:024SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:0220:03
Scarborough20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2021-12-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:395ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-12-06 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington20:3920:40
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2021-12-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..