desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington14:4014:40
Driffield14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:566BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington14:56
Nafferton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull15:4115:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Selby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
York16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington15:0215:03
Bempton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington15:4015:40
Driffield15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:566BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington15:56
Nafferton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull16:4116:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Eastrington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Eastrington
Howden17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Selby17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Church Fenton
York17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:044SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington16:0216:04
Bempton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2024-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2024-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2024-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2024-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:4014:40
Sheffield16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:466YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Selby13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Howden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:024SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1414:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington15:0215:03
Scarborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:4015:40
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:456YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:024SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:4314:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington16:0216:04
Scarborough16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2024-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...