desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington11:4011:40
Driffield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2112:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:566BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington11:56
Nafferton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Wressle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Wressle
Selby13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Church Fenton
York13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington12:0212:03
Bempton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington12:4012:40
Driffield12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2113:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:566BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington12:56
Nafferton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Selby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
York14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Sat 2023-01-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:054SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington13:0213:05
Bempton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:4011:40
Sheffield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:456YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Howden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:024SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2310:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1711:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:0212:03
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:4012:40
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:466YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Selby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Howden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:024SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull12:1512:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:0213:05
Scarborough13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..