desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:006BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington21:00
Nafferton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Hessle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hessle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hessle
Ferriby22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Ferriby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Ferriby
Brough22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Selby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Church Fenton
York23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:374BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington21:37
Nafferton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:575ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington21:5621:57
Nafferton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:334BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington22:33
Nafferton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:064BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington23:06
Nafferton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:104HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10
Hunmanby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern21:034SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull20:1320:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington21:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:454YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Wressle20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Wressle
Howden20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington21:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:565ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington21:5621:57
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:004SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington23:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern06:094HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:434HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..