desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern10:034HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington10:0210:03
Bempton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:116BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington11:11
Nafferton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:395ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington11:3811:39
Nafferton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:044HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington12:0312:04
Bempton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:566BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington12:56
Nafferton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2021-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2021-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Wed 2021-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2021-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern10:024HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington10:0210:03
Scarborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:476HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:385ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:3811:39
Hull12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:034HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:0312:04
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2021-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:476HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..