desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:405ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington16:3916:40
Nafferton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:534HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington16:4916:53
Bempton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:405ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington17:3917:40
Nafferton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:444HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington17:4017:44
Bempton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:0818:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:236BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington18:23
Nafferton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:405ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington18:3918:40
Nafferton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:395ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington16:3916:40
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:494HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:4916:53
Scarborough17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:395ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:3917:40
Hull18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:404HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington17:4017:44
Scarborough18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:156HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:395ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2022-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3918:40
Hull19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..