desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square14:00
Frizinghall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square14:11
Frizinghall14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square14:30
Frizinghall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:00
Frizinghall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:11
Frizinghall15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:301Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:30
Frizinghall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:072LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:373LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:421SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:072LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:111SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:373LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...