desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern22:163Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square22:16
Frizinghall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square23:11
Frizinghall23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square23:16
Frizinghall23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2021-12-08 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern05:462Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square05:46
Frizinghall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:581Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square05:58
Frizinghall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:031Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern22:233IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:121SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Northern06:221IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:412SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:553LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-12-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..