desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern09:003Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:00
Frizinghall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:072Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:07
Frizinghall09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:413Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:41
Frizinghall09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:462Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square09:46
Frizinghall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square10:00
Frizinghall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern09:132SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:371LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:451SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall09:3609:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:551IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..