desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern13:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square13:00
Frizinghall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square13:11
Frizinghall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square13:30
Frizinghall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:462Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square13:46
Frizinghall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square14:00
Frizinghall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square14:11
Frizinghall14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:533IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:072LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:372LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:471SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:533IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:072LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..