desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Thameslink22:051BedfordLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford22:05
Flitwick22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:191aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford22:19
Bedford St Johns22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:284LutonCorbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Luton22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:2722:28
Wellingborough22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:352BedfordLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford22:35
Flitwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:393NottinghamLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford22:3822:39
Luton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Thameslink22:112LutonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Luton21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford22:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:141aBletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:274LutonCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Luton22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:2722:28
Corby22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:383NottinghamLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford22:3822:39
Luton23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink22:411LutonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Luton22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford22:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..