desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains21:564London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford21:5521:56
Wellingborough22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:053BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford22:05
Flitwick22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:132CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford22:1222:13
Luton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:171BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford22:17
Flitwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Merstham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Merstham
Redhill00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:264London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford22:2522:26
Wellingborough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:28BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford22:28
Bedford St Johns22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Stewartby22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Lidlington22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Thameslink22:051Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford22:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:122CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford22:1222:13
London St Pancras22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:212BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford22:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:254London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:2522:26
Corby22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:351Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford22:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:36BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Stewartby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Bedford St Johns22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford22:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..