desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink09:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:16
Flitwick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:274London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford09:2609:27
Wellingborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:343BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:34
Flitwick09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford09:4009:40
Wellingborough09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
Beeston10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:482BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:48
Flitwick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:55BedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford09:55
Bedford St Johns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink09:243BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford09:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:26BletchleyBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Bletchley08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:264London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford09:2609:27
Corby09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:372Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford09:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:38WellingboroughBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Wellingborough08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford09:38
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains09:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford09:4009:40
Nottingham10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink09:513BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:4407:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford09:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..