desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains11:403CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford11:4011:40
Luton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:471aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford11:47
Bedford St Johns11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink11:482BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford11:48
Flitwick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:564London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford11:5511:56
Wellingborough12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:043BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford12:04
Flitwick12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
South Croydon13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to South Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to South Croydon
Purley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:103CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford12:0912:10
Luton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains11:403CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford11:4011:40
London St Pancras12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:523BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford11:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:554London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford11:5511:56
Corby12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:061Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
South Croydon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford12:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:093CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford12:0912:10
London St Pancras12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:223BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford12:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...