desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail15:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale15:0315:03
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale15:1815:18
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale15:3315:33
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail15:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..