desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 4AF
Advertisement

Birkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail08:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3108:31
Hillside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale08:3408:34
Southport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Southport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:5108:51
Hillside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hillside
Ainsdale08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Freshfield
Formby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Formby
Hightown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale departures
Hunts Cross07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Birkdale08:5408:54
Southport09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail08:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3108:31
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:3408:34
Southport08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:511SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Southport08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:5108:51
Hunts Cross09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birkdale arrivals
Hunts Cross07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale arrivals from Hillside
Birkdale08:5408:54
Southport09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birkdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..