desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baldock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5DG
Advertisement

Baldock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink15:521CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock15:5115:52
Letchworth Garden City15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:572London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock15:5715:57
Ashwell & Morden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:222BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Brighton14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Baldock16:2216:22
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Cambridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:261CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock16:2516:26
Letchworth Garden City16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:521CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
Cambridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock16:5116:52
Letchworth Garden City16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:572London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock departures
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Baldock16:5716:57
Ashwell & Morden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Royston
Meldreth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Meldreth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Meldreth
Shepreth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Shepreth (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Shepreth
Foxton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Foxton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Foxton
Cambridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink15:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5115:52
Brighton17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:572London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:5715:57
Cambridge16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:222BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Brighton14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2216:22
Cambridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:251CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2516:26
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
Cambridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:5116:52
Brighton18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:572London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baldock arrivals
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:5716:57
Cambridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baldock departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..