desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
ScotRail23:19CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton23:1923:19
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton23:2323:23
Dalmarnock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton23:3223:32
Dalmarnock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton23:3523:35
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Garscadden23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton23:4223:42
Dalmarnock23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton06:1806:18
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
ScotRail23:19CumbernauldMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19
Milngavie23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Wed 2021-12-08 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:23DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:2323:23
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:3223:32
Motherwell00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:35LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35
Garscadden23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4223:42
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2021-12-08 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail06:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..