desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail09:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton09:4809:48
Argyle Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton09:5309:53
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton09:5709:57
Argyle Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton10:0610:06
Argyle Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1110:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton10:0910:09
Dalmarnock10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail09:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4809:48
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5709:57
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:06LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0610:06
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0910:09
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..