desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail22:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton22:3222:32
Dalmarnock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Carmyle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Mount Vernon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Baillieston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bargeddie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton22:3522:35
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton22:4122:41
Dalmarnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton22:4622:46
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton22:5122:51
Argyle Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton22:5222:53
Dalmarnock22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail22:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35
Milngavie23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4122:41
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46
Dalmuir23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:5122:51
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:52DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5222:53
Larkhall23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..