desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridgeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB33 8NT
Advertisement

Bridgeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton20:4920:49
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Bridgeton20:5320:53
Dalmarnock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Merryton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Bridgeton20:5620:56
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Drumry (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Singer (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Bridgeton21:0621:06
Argyle Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Bearsden (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Dalmarnock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Blantyre (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Whifflet (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Bridgeton21:1721:17
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Garscadden (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail20:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Dalmuir20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:5320:53
Larkhall21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Larkhall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:06LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0621:06
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Milngavie (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1221:12
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:17CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridgeton arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:3820:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridgeton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..