desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom11:2411:24
Dinting11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom11:5411:54
Dinting11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom11:5911:59
Hattersley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom12:2912:29
Hattersley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom12:5412:54
Dinting12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom13:2413:24
Dinting13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:2411:24
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom11:5411:54
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5911:59
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:2912:29
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom12:5412:54
Hadfield13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom13:2413:24
Hadfield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..