desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom16:2416:24
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Tue 2021-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2021-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom16:2916:29
Hattersley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom16:5316:54
Dinting16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Tue 2021-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2021-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom16:5916:59
Hattersley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom17:2417:24
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom17:2917:29
Hattersley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th October
Northern16:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:2416:24
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:2916:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:53Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom16:5316:54
Hadfield17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Tue 2021-10-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom17:2417:24
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Tue 2021-10-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Tue 2021-10-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom17:2917:29
Manchester Piccadilly17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-10-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..