desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broadbottom railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3LH
Advertisement

Broadbottom Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom20:2420:24
Dinting20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom20:2920:29
Hattersley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom20:5420:54
Dinting20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom20:5920:59
Hattersley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Gorton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Gorton
Ashburys21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Broadbottom21:2421:24
Dinting21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Dinting (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Dinting
Glossop21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Glossop (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Glossop
Hadfield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom departures
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Broadbottom21:2921:29
Hattersley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hattersley
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Godley (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Flowery Field (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Ashburys (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2420:24
Hadfield20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:2920:29
Manchester Piccadilly20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:54Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom20:5420:54
Hadfield21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:59HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom20:5920:59
Manchester Piccadilly21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:24Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hattersley
Broadbottom21:2421:24
Hadfield21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hadfield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:29HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broadbottom arrivals
Hadfield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Glossop
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Broadbottom (Sat 2021-07-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broadbottom departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..