desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5PJ
Advertisement

Brundall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia08:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall08:3708:37
Brundall Gardens08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall08:4608:46
Lingwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:25LowestoftNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Brundall09:2409:25
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Great Yarmouth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall09:3709:37
Brundall Gardens09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Brundall Gardens
Norwich09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall09:4609:46
Lingwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lingwood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lingwood
Acle09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Acle (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:14NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall departures
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14
Cantley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Cantley (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Haddiscoe (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Somerleyton (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia08:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall08:3708:37
Norwich08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall08:4608:46
Great Yarmouth09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:24LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Lowestoft08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Cantley
Brundall09:2409:25
Norwich09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:37Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Great Yarmouth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Acle
Lingwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall09:3709:37
Norwich09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2021-04-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:46NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Brundall09:4609:46
Great Yarmouth10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:13NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall arrivals
Norwich10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2021-04-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall arrivals from Norwich
Brundall10:1310:14
Lowestoft10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Lowestoft (Thu 2021-04-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..