desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains09:223Portsmouth HarbourBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Brockenhurst09:2109:22
Sway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:294BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:332PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Beaulieu Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:393London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst09:3809:39
New Milton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Christchurch09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
Southampton Central09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:552BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst09:5409:55
Southampton Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
South West Trains09:254Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:322PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33
Winchester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst09:3809:39
Weymouth11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:432WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:1709:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst09:4309:44
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:491WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Winchester08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:4910:16
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Wed 2021-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:542BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:5409:55
Southampton Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..