desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains20:184BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:332PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:413London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst20:4020:41
Bournemouth20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:463London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst20:4620:46
Sway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:484BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
South West Trains20:322PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:403London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:4020:41
Weymouth21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:432WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44
London Waterloo22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:444Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:463London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst20:4620:46
Poole21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:073London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:0721:08
Weymouth22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..