desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains15:573BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Basingstoke14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Brockenhurst15:5615:57
Sway16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:594BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:092WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst16:0816:09
Southampton Central16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Fareham16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Fareham
Havant17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Havant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Havant
Guildford17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Guildford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Guildford
Clapham Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:173London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst16:1616:17
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:294BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:332PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst16:3216:33
Beaulieu Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
St Denys17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to St Denys (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Swaythling (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Micheldever (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
South West Trains16:082WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
New Milton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst16:0816:09
London Waterloo18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:163London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Guildford14:3314:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Guildford
Havant15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Havant
Fareham15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:244Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:322PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33
Basingstoke17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:563BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Basingstoke15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:5616:57
Poole17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:544Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..