desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains10:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Christchurch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:0011:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:424BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
Southampton Central10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:063London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst11:0511:06
Bournemouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Dorchester South12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:142WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst11:1311:14
Southampton Central11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Woking12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains10:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:3710:38
Weymouth12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:432WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst10:4310:44
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:053London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Winchester10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:0511:06
Weymouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:074Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:132WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst11:1311:14
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..