desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains12:073London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst12:0612:07
Bournemouth12:2212:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Wareham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Dorchester South13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:124BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:142WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst12:1312:14
Southampton Central12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Woking13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:161WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Winchester10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Brockenhurst11:5112:16
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:332PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:383London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst12:3712:38
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hamworthy (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wareham
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wool (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Dorchester South (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains12:063London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Winchester11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0612:07
Weymouth13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:074Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:132WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst12:1312:14
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:322PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33
Winchester13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:373London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38
Weymouth14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:374Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..