desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brockenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7TW
Advertisement

Brockenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains18:142PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Poole17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Brockenhurst18:1318:14
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:144BrockenhurstLymington PierCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:173London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst18:1718:17
Sway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:332BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Bournemouth18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Totton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:0619:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:433London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Brockenhurst18:4218:43
Sway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Sway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Sway
New Milton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to New Milton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Christchurch (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Branksome (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:442WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst departures
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains18:132PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Poole17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1318:14
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:173London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1718:17
Poole18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:322BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Bournemouth18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst18:3218:33
Basingstoke19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:394Lymington PierBrockenhurstCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:423London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst18:4218:43
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Poole (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:432WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brockenhurst arrivals
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:2617:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brockenhurst departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T159
Route stops and distances
Brockenhurst - Lymington - Yarmouth (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..