desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways10:532Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North10:5310:53
London Marylebone11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:561London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North10:5310:56
Banbury11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:232Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North11:2011:23
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:311London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:3011:31
Kings Sutton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:532Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North11:5111:53
London Marylebone12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:561London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:5311:56
Banbury12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Chiltern Railways10:532Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North10:5310:53
London Marylebone11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:531London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North10:5310:56
Birmingham Moor Street12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:202Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North11:2011:23
London Marylebone12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:301London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North11:3011:31
Banbury11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:512Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North11:5111:53
London Marylebone12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:531London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North11:5311:56
Birmingham Moor Street13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...