desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Chiltern Railways18:212Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North18:1918:21
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:281London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:341London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North18:3318:34
Banbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:042Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North19:0319:04
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Saunderton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:241London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:331London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North19:3219:33
Banbury19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Chiltern Railways18:271London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:331London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:3318:34
Birmingham Snow Hill19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:032Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:0319:04
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:231London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:321London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:3219:33
Birmingham Snow Hill20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:432Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..