desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Chiltern Railways10:511London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North10:5110:51
Kings Sutton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Kings Sutton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Lapworth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lapworth
Dorridge11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:552Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North10:5310:55
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:542Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North11:5311:54
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:551London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North11:5411:55
Banbury12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:192Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North12:1812:19
London Marylebone13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:492Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North12:4712:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Chiltern Railways10:511London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North10:5110:51
Birmingham Moor Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:532Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury10:3210:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North10:5310:55
London Marylebone11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:532Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North11:5311:54
London Marylebone12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:541London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North11:5411:55
Birmingham Moor Street13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:182Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North12:1812:19
London Marylebone13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:472Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:1212:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North12:4712:49
London Marylebone13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..