desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bicester North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX26 6EF
Advertisement

Bicester North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Chiltern Railways20:302Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Bicester North20:2920:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Saunderton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:331London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:3220:33
Banbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Hatton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Lapworth (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Dorridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Solihull (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:591London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:241London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:252Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Bicester North21:2521:25
High Wycombe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:562BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North departures
Banbury21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:4921:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Denham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Denham
South Ruislip22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to South Ruislip (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Chiltern Railways20:292Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:2920:30
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:321London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
London Marylebone19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3220:33
Birmingham Snow Hill21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:581London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:231London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:252Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:2521:25
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:492BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bicester North arrivals
Banbury21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:4921:56
London Marylebone23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bicester North departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..