desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley08:0608:06
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley08:5308:53
Hawarden08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley09:0909:09
Penyffordd09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley09:5309:53
Hawarden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley10:0810:08
Penyffordd10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley10:5310:53
Hawarden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06
Wrexham General08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5308:53
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0909:09
Wrexham General09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:5309:53
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0810:08
Wrexham General10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:5310:53
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..