desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley20:0620:06
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley20:0720:08
Penyffordd20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley21:2121:22
Penyffordd21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley22:1622:17
Hawarden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley23:3323:34
Penyffordd23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley06:4306:43
Hawarden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley20:0720:08
Wrexham Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:22
Wrexham Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1622:17
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Wed 2024-07-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3323:34
Wrexham General23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:4306:43
Bidston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...