desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley19:2419:24
Penyffordd19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley20:1820:18
Hawarden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley21:4321:43
Penyffordd21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Buckley06:5206:52
Hawarden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley07:5207:52
Hawarden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley08:0708:07
Penyffordd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-07-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-07-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-07-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-07-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-07-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales19:24BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:2419:24
Wrexham Central19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:1820:18
Bidston20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:4321:43
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52
Bidston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5207:52
Bidston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0708:07
Wrexham General08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-07-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..