desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Buckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH7 3AY
Advertisement

Buckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley13:0613:06
Penyffordd13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley13:5313:53
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley15:0615:06
Penyffordd15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley15:5315:53
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Buckley16:5316:53
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Neston (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley departures
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Buckley17:0717:07
Penyffordd17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0613:06
Wrexham Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0615:06
Wrexham Central15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:53Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Bidston (Mon 2022-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Buckley arrivals
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Mon 2022-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0717:07
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Buckley departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..