desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southeastern13:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea13:5413:54
Margate13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:12RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea14:1214:12
Herne Bay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:15London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15
Westgate-On-Sea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:37RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3714:37
Herne Bay14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54
Margate14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:12RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea15:1215:12
Herne Bay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Meopham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southeastern13:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:5413:54
Ramsgate14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:12RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1214:12
London Victoria15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:15London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15
Ramsgate14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:37RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea14:3714:37
London St Pancras16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern14:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea14:5414:54
Ramsgate15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:12RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:1215:12
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...