desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchington-on-sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT7 9HY
Advertisement

Birchington-on-sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern15:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London St Pancras14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54
Margate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:05RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea16:0416:05
Herne Bay16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea16:2016:20
Westgate-On-Sea16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:27Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Dover Priory15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Birchington-On-Sea16:2616:27
Herne Bay16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Teynham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Teynham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Newington17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Newington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Bromley South18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Bromley South (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:36RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
Ramsgate16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:36
Herne Bay16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Whitstable (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Sittingbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chatham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Chatham
Rochester17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Gravesend (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Stratford International (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:59London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Birchington-On-Sea16:5916:59
Westgate-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Margate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Broadstairs (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Dumpton Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Southeastern15:54London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London St Pancras14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:2915:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54
Ramsgate16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:04RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0416:05
Faversham16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Faversham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:20London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5015:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:2016:20
Ramsgate16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:26Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Dover Priory15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Walmer
Deal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sandwich
Minster15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:2616:27
London Victoria18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:35RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
Ramsgate16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:36
London St Pancras18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:59London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchington-On-Sea arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Teynham
Faversham16:2516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5916:59
Ramsgate17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchington-On-Sea departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...