desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove20:0320:03
Ty Glas20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove20:2620:26
Rhiwbina20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove21:0321:03
Ty Glas21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ninian Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Waun-Gron Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Fairwater (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Danescourt (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Birchgrove21:2621:26
Rhiwbina21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove22:0322:03
Ty Glas22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove06:2506:26
Rhiwbina06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:0320:03
Radyr20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:2620:26
Coryton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:03CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove21:0321:03
Radyr21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Radyr20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:2621:26
Coryton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:03CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove22:0322:03
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-07-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:2506:26
Coryton06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..