desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Birchgrove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 4SY
Advertisement

Birchgrove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Rhiwbina06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Ty Glas06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Penarth
Birchgrove06:3506:35
Rhiwbina06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Cardiff Bay06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Birchgrove07:0507:05
Rhiwbina07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Birchgrove07:2007:20
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Ty Glas (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:05Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Central05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:0506:05
Coryton06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:2006:20
Cardiff Bay06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35PenarthCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1406:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3506:35
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50
Cardiff Bay07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff BayCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Cardiff Bay06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0507:05
Coryton07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Coryton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20CorytonCardiff BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Birchgrove arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20
Cardiff Bay07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Cardiff Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Birchgrove departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..