desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waveney
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR34 9QW
Advertisement

Beccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia11:242IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles11:2411:24
Oulton Broad South11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:241LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles11:2111:24
Brampton (Suffolk)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:242IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles12:2412:24
Oulton Broad South12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:241LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles12:2112:24
Brampton (Suffolk)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:242IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Beccles13:2413:24
Oulton Broad South13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:241LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles departures
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Beccles13:2113:24
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Halesworth (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Halesworth
Darsham13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Darsham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Darsham
Saxmundham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Saxmundham
Wickham Market14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia11:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles11:2111:24
Ipswich12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:242IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles11:2411:24
Lowestoft11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles12:2112:24
Ipswich13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:242IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles12:2412:24
Lowestoft12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:211LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Lowestoft13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2113:24
Ipswich14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Ipswich (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:242IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beccles arrivals
Ipswich12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Saxmundham
Darsham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Darsham
Halesworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Beccles (Wed 2022-09-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles13:2413:24
Lowestoft13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beccles departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..