desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:501SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:532StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53
Meols Cop19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:192Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:311SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31
Parbold19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52
New Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:132Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13
Meols Cop20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Northern18:491SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:182Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:301SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:3019:31
Manchester Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:122Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Mon 2021-12-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..