desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern06:191SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge06:1806:19
Parbold06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Burscough Bridge06:3806:39
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44
Hoscar06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Farnworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:102Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10
Meols Cop07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge07:1807:19
Parbold07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Deansgate08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Burscough Bridge07:2607:27
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern06:181SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:1806:19
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:382Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3806:39
Southport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:441SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:0907:10
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:1807:19
Manchester Oxford Road08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-05-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:2607:27
Southport07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Tue 2024-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...