desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern10:11Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Burscough Bridge10:1010:11
New Lane10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge10:5210:53
Parbold10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Burscough Bridge11:0911:09
Meols Cop11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge11:5011:51
Hoscar11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Northern10:10Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:1010:11
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:53
Manchester Oxford Road11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:0911:09
Southport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:5011:51
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..