desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Burscough Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 0TQ
Advertisement

Burscough Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:272Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Burscough Bridge11:2611:27
Meols Cop11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:441SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge11:4411:44
Hoscar11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:112StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Stalybridge10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Burscough Bridge12:1112:11
New Lane12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge12:1612:17
Parbold12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Burscough Bridge12:2612:27
Meols Cop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:461SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge departures
Southport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge12:4612:46
Parbold12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Moses Gate (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Farnworth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:262Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2910:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:2611:27
Southport11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:441SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4411:44
Stalybridge13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:112StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:1112:11
Southport12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:161SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:1612:17
Manchester Oxford Road13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:262Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:2612:27
Southport12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Southport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:461SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Burscough Bridge arrivals
Southport12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:4612:46
Stalybridge14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2023-01-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Burscough Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..