desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berry Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 7LX
Advertisement

Berry Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow12:1712:18
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow12:4312:44
Lockwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow13:1713:18
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow13:4313:44
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Thu 2024-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow14:1714:18
Honley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow14:4314:43
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Thu 2024-02-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow12:4312:44
Huddersfield12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:44
Huddersfield13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Thu 2024-02-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...