desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berry Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 7LX
Advertisement

Berry Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:56HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow22:5522:56
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow23:4723:48
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:19HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow06:1806:19
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow06:4406:44
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow07:1707:18
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow07:4307:43
Lockwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern22:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Mon 2022-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:18HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:43SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow07:4307:43
Huddersfield07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..