desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Berry Brow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD4 7LX
Advertisement

Berry Brow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:56HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow22:5522:56
Honley22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow23:4723:48
Lockwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:16HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow09:1509:16
Honley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow10:2010:21
Honley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Berry Brow10:4610:47
Lockwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:25HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow departures
Huddersfield11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Berry Brow11:2411:25
Honley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Honley
Brockholes11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Brockholes (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Stocksmoor (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shepley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shepley
Denby Dale11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Denby Dale
Penistone11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Penistone (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Silkstone Common (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Dodworth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Barnsley
Wombwell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Wombwell
Elsecar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Elsecar (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Kiveton Park (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Shireoaks (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Worksop (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Retford Low Level (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Saxilby (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lincoln (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern22:55HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5522:56
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:47SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sat 2022-07-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow23:4723:48
Huddersfield23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Northern09:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1509:16
Sheffield10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:2010:21
Sheffield11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Brockholes
Honley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow10:4610:47
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Huddersfield (Sun 2022-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Berry Brow arrivals
Huddersfield11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sun 2022-07-03 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow11:2411:25
Lincoln13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lincoln (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Berry Brow departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..