desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:204YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Blackburn20:1920:20
Preston20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:221PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn20:2120:22
Rishton20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:332Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Manchester Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Blackburn20:3220:33
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:484ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn20:4720:48
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Blackburn20:5420:54
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Pleasington (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Lostock Hall (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Blackpool North20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Blackburn21:0221:03
Accrington21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Cross Gates22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cross Gates (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Cross Gates
Garforth22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Garforth
East Garforth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to East Garforth (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to East Garforth
Micklefield22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Micklefield (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church Fenton (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church Fenton
York23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
Northern20:194YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church Fenton
Cross Gates18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds18:5118:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn20:1920:20
Blackpool North21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Sat 2021-07-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:211PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2120:22
Colne21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:322Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:474ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:544ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Blackpool North20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Sat 2021-07-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn21:0221:03
York23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Sat 2021-07-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..