desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackburn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 1EY
Advertisement

Blackburn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern09:214LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Leeds07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
Blackburn09:1909:21
Preston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:231PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn09:2209:23
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Huncoat (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Brierfield (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Nelson (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Nelson
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Blackburn09:3209:33
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:484ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Blackburn09:4709:48
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Darwen (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Entwistle (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Moston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032PrestonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn departures
Preston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:0210:03
Accrington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Accrington (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Halifax (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to New Pudsey
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern09:194LeedsPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Leeds07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road08:5809:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn09:1909:21
Preston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:221PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Colne (Thu 2021-04-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-04-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:474ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rochdale (Thu 2021-04-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackburn arrivals
Preston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackburn (Thu 2021-04-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn arrivals from Preston
Blackburn10:0210:03
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackburn departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..