desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland18:22ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook18:2218:22
Wolverhampton18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook18:2518:25
Codsall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook19:2719:27
Codsall19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook20:2820:28
Wolverhampton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook20:3120:31
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland18:22ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook18:2218:22
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:27Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2719:27
Shrewsbury20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:29ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:28ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook20:2820:28
Birmingham New Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2120:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Tue 2021-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3120:31
Shrewsbury21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..