desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London Midland06:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook06:0706:07
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Coseley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Tipton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Tipton
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:41ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook06:4106:41
Wolverhampton06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Coseley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Coseley
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook06:5906:59
Codsall07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:26Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook07:2607:26
Codsall07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook07:5507:55
Codsall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
London Midland06:07ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:16WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:41ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:4106:41
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5906:59
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:26Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2607:26
Shrewsbury08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:55Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5507:55
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..