desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bilbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV8 1HT
Advertisement

Bilbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland09:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Wolverhampton09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook09:2509:25
Codsall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook10:2510:25
Codsall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook10:2610:26
Wolverhampton10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Shrewsbury10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bilbrook11:2311:23
Wolverhampton11:3011:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook departures
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Bilbrook11:2511:25
Codsall11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Codsall (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Codsall
Albrighton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Albrighton
Cosford11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shifnal (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Oakengates (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
London Midland09:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook09:2309:23
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2509:25
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2510:25
Shrewsbury11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:26ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook10:2610:26
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:23ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Shrewsbury10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook11:2311:23
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:25Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bilbrook arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:2511:25
Shrewsbury12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bilbrook departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..