desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway19:10RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater19:0919:10
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater19:1919:19
North Camp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:39Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater19:3819:39
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/620:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater19:4219:43
Farnborough North19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford20:0520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:10RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater20:0920:10
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater20:1920:19
North Camp20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway19:09RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater19:0919:10
Reading 4/5/619:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater19:1919:19
Gatwick Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:38Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater19:3819:39
Reading 4/5/620:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:42Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater19:4219:43
Redhill21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:09RedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater20:0920:10
Reading20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:19Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater20:1920:19
Gatwick Airport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..