desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway08:42RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Blackwater08:4108:42
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater08:4208:43
Farnborough North08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:06Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater09:0609:06
Wokingham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:22Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Shalford (Surrey)08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Blackwater09:2109:22
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:36Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater09:3609:36
Wokingham09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:43Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater09:4209:43
Farnborough North09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford10:0510:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Great Western Railway08:41RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Redhill07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater08:4108:42
Reading 4/5/609:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:42Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater08:4208:43
Redhill09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:06Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater09:0609:06
Reading09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:21Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:4208:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater09:2109:22
Reading09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:36Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater09:3609:36
Reading 4/5/609:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:42Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:4209:43
Redhill10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..