desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway00:25Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater00:2400:25
Wokingham00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-27 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/600:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway01:14GuildfordReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Guildford00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Blackwater01:1301:14
Wokingham01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Fri 2022-05-27 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/601:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:51ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater04:5004:51
North Camp04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-27 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford05:0905:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-27 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-27 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:22ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater05:2205:22
Farnborough North05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Wanborough05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wanborough (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wanborough
Guildford05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate06:2406:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:51ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater05:5005:51
North Camp05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:3706:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:18ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Blackwater06:1706:18
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Betchworth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway00:24Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill23:3023:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater00:2400:25
Reading 4/5/600:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway01:13GuildfordReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Guildford00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater01:1301:14
Reading 4/5/601:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-05-27 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway04:50ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater04:5004:51
Redhill05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:22ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:2205:22
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:50ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater05:5005:51
Gatwick Airport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:17ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater06:1706:18
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..