desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackwater railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GU17 9AF
Advertisement

Blackwater Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Western Railway12:47Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater12:4612:47
Farnborough North12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:06Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater13:0513:06
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:12Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/612:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater13:1213:12
North Camp13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Guildford13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Chilworth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Chilworth
Gomshall13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gomshall (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:39Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater13:3813:39
Wokingham13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/613:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:47Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Reading 4/5/613:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Blackwater13:4613:47
Farnborough North13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Farnborough North (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Farnborough North
North Camp13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to North Camp (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to North Camp
Ash14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Ash
Guildford14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reigate
Redhill14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:06Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater departures
Gatwick Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Blackwater14:0514:06
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Crowthorne (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Wokingham (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/614:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Great Western Railway12:46Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater12:4612:47
Gatwick Airport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:05Gatwick AirportReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater13:0513:06
Reading13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:12Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater13:1213:12
Gatwick Airport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:38Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
North Camp13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater13:3813:39
Reading 4/5/613:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:46Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Reading 4/5/613:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater13:4613:47
Gatwick Airport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:05Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackwater arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Guildford
Ash13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Ash
North Camp13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Blackwater (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater14:0514:06
Reading 4/5/614:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2024-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackwater departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...