desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barton-on-Humber railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN18 5JR
Advertisement

Barton-on-Humber Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains18:00Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:53Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains20:08Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber20:08
Barrow Haven20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains22:04Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber departures
Barton-On-Humber22:04
Barrow Haven22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Barrow Haven (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Holland (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Holland
Goxhill22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Goxhill (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Ulceby (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Habrough (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Stallingborough (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Healing
Great Coates22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Great Coates (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to New Clee (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-11-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains06:53Barton-On-HumberHull Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains19:51CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:52Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains21:52Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains22:01CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber22:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st December
East Midlands Trains06:52Hull Bus StnBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:04CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barton-On-Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Healing
Stallingborough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Stallingborough
Habrough06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Habrough
Ulceby06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Ulceby
Thornton Abbey06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Goxhill
New Holland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from New Holland
Barrow Haven06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barton-On-Humber arrivals from Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber07:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..