desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern09:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle09:4209:42
Crowhurst09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle09:4409:44
Wadhurst10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Tunbridge Wells10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:04London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle10:0310:04
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle10:0610:07
Robertsbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Hildenborough10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hildenborough (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hildenborough
Sevenoaks10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle10:4210:42
Crowhurst10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Southeastern09:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle09:4209:42
Hastings10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:44HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Battle09:4409:44
London Charing Cross11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:03London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Battle10:0310:04
Hastings10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle10:0610:07
London Charing Cross11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Hildenborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hildenborough
Tonbridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle10:4210:42
Hastings11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Wed 2021-04-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..