desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern17:40London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle17:3917:40
Crowhurst17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle18:0618:07
Robertsbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:12London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle18:1118:12
Crowhurst18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:31London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Cannon Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
Battle18:3118:31
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:37HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle18:3618:37
Robertsbridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:49London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle18:4818:49
Crowhurst18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Southeastern17:39London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle17:3917:40
Hastings17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:0618:07
London Charing Cross19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:11London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:1118:12
Hastings18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:31London Cannon StreetHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Cannon Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Chelsfield17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Chelsfield
High Brooms17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Wadhurst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Etchingham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:3118:31
Hastings18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:36HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle18:3618:37
London Charing Cross20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:48London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle18:4818:49
Hastings19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...