desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN33 0DE
Advertisement

Battle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern20:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle20:4220:42
Crowhurst20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle21:0621:07
Robertsbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:13London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle21:1221:13
Crowhurst21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle21:4221:42
Crowhurst21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:07HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
Battle22:0622:07
Robertsbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Robertsbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Robertsbridge
Etchingham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Etchingham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Etchingham
Stonegate22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Stonegate (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Stonegate
Wadhurst22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Wadhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Wadhurst
Frant22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Frant (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Frant
Tunbridge Wells22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tunbridge Wells (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to High Brooms (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to High Brooms
Tonbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Orpington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Orpington
London Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:12London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle departures
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
Battle22:1222:12
Crowhurst22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Crowhurst (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Crowhurst
West St Leonards22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to West St Leonards (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to West St Leonards
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Southeastern20:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle20:4220:42
Hastings21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle21:0621:07
London Charing Cross22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:12London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle21:1221:13
Hastings21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:42London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle21:4221:42
Hastings21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:06HastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
Hastings21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
West St Leonards21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West St Leonards to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from West St Leonards
Crowhurst22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowhurst to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Crowhurst
Battle22:0622:07
London Charing Cross23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:12London Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battle arrivals
London Charing Cross20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tonbridge
High Brooms21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
Frant21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frant to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Frant
Wadhurst21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wadhurst to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Wadhurst
Stonegate21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonegate to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Stonegate
Etchingham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Etchingham to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Etchingham
Robertsbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robertsbridge to Battle (Mon 2021-08-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle arrivals from Robertsbridge
Battle22:1222:12
Hastings22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battle to Hastings (Mon 2021-08-02 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battle departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..