desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston05:1605:18
Calstock05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2022-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston06:0006:03
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston06:5306:56
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:46GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston07:4307:46
Bere Ferrers07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:51PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston08:4808:51
Calstock08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2022-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:40GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston09:3709:40
Bere Ferrers09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2022-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2022-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2022-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2022-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2022-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Great Western Railway05:16PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1605:18
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:00GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:53PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-09-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:43GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4307:46
Plymouth08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2022-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4808:51
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:37GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-09-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:3709:40
Plymouth10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2022-09-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..