desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Alston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7ER
Advertisement

Bere Alston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway19:39GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston19:3619:39
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:10PlymouthBere FerrersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston22:1022:10
Bere Ferrers22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:25Bere FerrersPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Bere Ferrers22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston22:2522:25
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway05:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston05:1605:18
Calstock05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:03GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Alston06:0006:03
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Keyham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Devonport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston departures
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston06:5306:56
Calstock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway19:36GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39
Plymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:10PlymouthBere FerrersCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Alston22:1022:10
Bere Ferrers22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Bere Ferrers
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:25Bere FerrersPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Bere Ferrers22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2021-08-02 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston22:2522:25
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway05:16PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1605:18
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-08-03 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:00GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03
Plymouth06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:53PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Alston arrivals
Plymouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5306:56
Gunnislake07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Gunnislake (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Alston departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..