desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bare Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA4 6RN
Advertisement

Bare Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:071LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:0711:07
Morecambe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:1911:19
Lancaster11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Lancaster11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:3411:34
Morecambe11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:4611:46
Lancaster11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Bare Lane12:2112:21
Morecambe12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:371MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane departures
Morecambe12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3712:37
Lancaster12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Carnforth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Carnforth
Wennington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Wennington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Wennington
Bentham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Giggleswick (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Long Preston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Gargrave (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Skipton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Keighley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bingley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Bingley
Shipley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern11:071LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:0711:07
Morecambe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:1911:19
Lancaster11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341LancasterMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Lancaster11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane11:3411:34
Morecambe11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461MorecambeLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane11:4611:46
Lancaster11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Lancaster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211LeedsMorecambeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Bentham
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2112:21
Morecambe12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Morecambe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:371MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bare Lane arrivals
Morecambe12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bare Lane (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3712:37
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bare Lane departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..