desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
OX16 5AD
Advertisement

Banbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western Railway08:354BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Banbury08:35
Kings Sutton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Kings Sutton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Kings Sutton
Heyford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Heyford
Tackley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Tackley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Tackley
Oxford09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Radley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Radley
Culham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Culham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Culham
Appleford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways08:413Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Birmingham Moor Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Banbury08:3808:41
Bicester North08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bicester North (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:422London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury08:4108:42
Leamington Spa09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:553NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Nottingham
Banbury08:5408:55
Oxford09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:4009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Winchester (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:582BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Banbury08:5608:58
Leamington Spa09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Coventry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Coventry
Birmingham International09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:5110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stafford (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stockport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:112London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury departures
London Marylebone08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Banbury09:1009:11
Leamington Spa09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Dorridge (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Solihull (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Great Western Railway08:224Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Appleford
Culham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Culham
Radley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Radley
Oxford07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Tackley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tackley
Heyford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Heyford
Kings Sutton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury08:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Chiltern Railways08:383Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury08:3808:41
London Marylebone09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:412London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury08:4108:42
Birmingham Snow Hill09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:543NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Beeston
Derby07:0107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5408:55
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bournemouth (Mon 2024-05-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:562BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:0207:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Oxford
Banbury08:5608:58
Manchester Piccadilly11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways09:102London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banbury arrivals
London Marylebone08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Banbury (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury09:1009:11
Birmingham Moor Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banbury departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...