desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bamford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S33 0BN
Advertisement

Bamford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern06:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford06:3506:35
Hathersage06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:421NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Nottingham
Bamford06:4106:42
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Widnes (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford07:3507:35
Hathersage07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2024-06-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2024-06-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:371SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford07:3507:37
Hope (Derbyshire)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2024-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2024-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2024-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
Manchester Piccadilly08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:371SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Bamford08:3708:37
Hope (Derbyshire)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Edale (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Edale
Chinley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport09:1609:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bamford08:4108:41
Hathersage08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2024-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Grindleford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Dore & Totley (Mon 2024-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Northern06:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3506:35
Sheffield06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:411NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42
Liverpool Lime Street08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:352Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3507:35
Sheffield08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:351SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford07:3507:37
Manchester Piccadilly08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:371SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford08:3708:37
Manchester Piccadilly09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:412Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bamford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Chinley
Edale08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bamford (Mon 2024-06-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:4108:41
Sheffield09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bamford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...