desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern07:352EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham07:3507:35
Clapham Junction07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:351London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:3507:35
Streatham Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:422East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
East Croydon07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Balham07:4207:42
Wandsworth Common07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:452SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Selhurst07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Balham07:4507:45
Wandsworth Common07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:521London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham07:5207:52
Mitcham Eastfields08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Ashtead08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ashtead (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:562East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
East Croydon07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Balham07:5507:56
Wandsworth Common07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-08-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-08-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern07:352EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:3507:35
London Victoria07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:351London VictoriaEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:3507:35
East Croydon07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:422East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:2207:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:4207:42
London Victoria07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:452SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Selhurst07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Streatham Common07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham07:4507:45
London Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:521London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:5207:52
Dorking08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Dorking (Sun 2021-08-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:552East CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham07:5507:56
London Victoria08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..