desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern08:022EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham08:0208:02
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:041London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham08:0408:04
Streatham Hill08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sydenham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Forest Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Honor Oak Park (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Brockley (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to New Cross Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:052SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Selhurst07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Balham08:0508:05
Wandsworth Common08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham08:1508:15
Streatham Common08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Belmont (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Belmont
Banstead08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:191London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham08:1908:19
Streatham Hill08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham08:2108:21
Clapham Junction08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern08:022EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham08:0208:02
London Victoria08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:041London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:0408:04
London Bridge08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:052SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Selhurst07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:0508:05
London Victoria08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:151London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham08:1508:15
Epsom Downs08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom Downs (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:191London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham08:1908:19
West Croydon08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:212West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham08:2108:21
London Victoria08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..