desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern11:48East CroydonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
East Croydon11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Balham11:4811:48
Wandsworth Common12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:52Clapham JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Clapham Junction11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham11:5211:52
Streatham Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
East Croydon12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:03East CroydonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
East Croydon11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
Balham12:0312:03
Wandsworth Common12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern11:48East CroydonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
West Croydon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham11:4811:48
Clapham Junction12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:52Clapham JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Clapham Junction11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham11:5211:52
East Croydon12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to East Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:03East CroydonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
East Croydon11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from East Croydon
West Croydon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham12:0312:03
Clapham Junction12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..