desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Balham Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW12 9SJ
Advertisement

Balham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern23:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Balham23:3323:33
Clapham Junction23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:441London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham23:4423:44
Streatham Hill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Norwood (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Gipsy Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
West Croydon23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Balham23:5123:51
Wandsworth Common23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:541London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham23:5423:54
Streatham Common23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Streatham Common (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Streatham Common
Norbury00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Thornton Heath (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Selhurst (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Selhurst
West Croydon00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Waddon00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Waddon (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Waddon
Wallington00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wallington (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:552Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
Epsom Downs23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Balham23:5423:55
Wandsworth Common23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Wandsworth Common (Sat 2022-07-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Sat 2022-07-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:571London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham departures
London Victoria23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Balham23:5723:57
Mitcham Eastfields00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Hackbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Cheam (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Cheam
Ewell East00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ewell East (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Ewell East
Epsom00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern23:332EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Cheam
Sutton (London)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Balham23:3323:33
London Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:441London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:4423:44
West Croydon00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to West Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:512West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
West Croydon23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham23:5123:51
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:542Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
Epsom Downs23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Banstead
Belmont23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wallington
Waddon23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham23:5423:55
London Victoria00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:541London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham23:5423:54
Sutton (London)00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:571London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balham arrivals
London Victoria23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:5723:57
Epsom00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Epsom (Sat 2022-07-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balham departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..