desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern17:244SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Selhurst17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Battersea Park17:2417:24
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:243London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:2417:24
Clapham Junction17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Forest Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Brockley (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park17:3117:31
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:3417:34
Clapham Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park17:3517:35
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40
Clapham Junction17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Balham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction18:1218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern17:244SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Selhurst17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:2417:24
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:243London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:2417:24
London Bridge18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:3117:31
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:3417:34
Epsom Downs18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Wed 2022-09-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park17:3517:35
London Victoria17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4017:40
West Croydon18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..