desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern20:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park20:3120:31
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park20:3520:35
London Victoria20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:413London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:4120:41
Clapham Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Balham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park21:0121:01
London Victoria21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0421:04
Clapham Junction21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern20:314West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:3120:31
London Victoria20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:343London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:3420:34
Epsom Downs21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:354Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)19:4719:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:3520:35
London Victoria20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:413London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:4120:41
West Croydon21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:0121:01
London Victoria21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0421:04
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..