desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Battersea Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW8 4ND
Advertisement

Battersea Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern10:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:4010:40
Clapham Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Balham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Norwood Junction11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norwood Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:504London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Bridge09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
Battersea Park10:5010:50
London Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:543London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:5410:54
Clapham Junction10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Hill11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Hill
West Norwood11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Norwood (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Crystal Palace
Sydenham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sydenham (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Forest Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Brockley (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to New Cross Gate (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
West Croydon10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Battersea Park11:0111:01
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
London Victoria11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:0411:04
Clapham Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wandsworth Common
Balham11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Balham (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Balham
Streatham Common11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Streatham Common (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Streatham Common
Norbury11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Thornton Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Selhurst (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Waddon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Waddon (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Waddon
Wallington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Wallington (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Sutton (London) (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Belmont (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Belmont
Banstead11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:064Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park departures
Epsom Downs10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Battersea Park11:0511:06
London Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern10:403London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:4010:40
West Croydon11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to West Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:504London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Bridge09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:2010:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park10:5010:50
London Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:543London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:5410:54
London Bridge11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:014West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
West Croydon10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Hill
Balham10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:0111:01
London Victoria11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:043London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
London Victoria11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park11:0411:04
Epsom Downs11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Epsom Downs (Tue 2023-01-31 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:054Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Battersea Park arrivals
Epsom Downs10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Banstead
Belmont10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wallington
Waddon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Battersea Park (Tue 2023-01-31 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:0511:06
London Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Battersea Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..