desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:15CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Baglan22:1522:15
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan00:0700:07
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Baglan07:0007:00
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pencoed (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan07:1907:20
Briton Ferry07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Narberth (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manorbier (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Lamphey (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Baglan08:2808:28
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:15CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Carmarthen21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15
Cardiff Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24
Milford Haven08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1907:20
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28
Milford Haven11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-12-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..