desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:16TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Tenby
Baglan22:1622:16
Port Talbot Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ninian Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan22:5222:52
Port Talbot Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:11Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan00:1100:11
Briton Ferry00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3900:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan06:2506:26
Briton Ferry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clunderwen (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Baglan07:0107:01
Port Talbot Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pencoed (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Wem10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wem (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wem
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan07:0707:08
Briton Ferry07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:3407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Gowerton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llanelli (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kidwelly (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ferryside (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Narberth (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Kilgetty (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Saundersfoot (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:2909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Tenby (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Tenby
Penally09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Penally (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manorbier (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Lamphey (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:16TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1622:16
Cardiff Central23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5222:52
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:11Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:1100:11
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-06-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2506:26
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Milford Haven (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0107:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2024-06-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:0707:08
Pembroke Dock10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2024-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...