desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Baglan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA12 7PA
Advertisement

Baglan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:15SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan22:1522:15
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ninian Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan22:5222:52
Port Talbot Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan00:0700:07
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan06:2406:24
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Swansea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Baglan07:0007:00
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Bridgend (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pencoed (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Hereford (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Ludlow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Stockport (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:19Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan departures
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Baglan07:1807:19
Briton Ferry07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Neath (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Neath
Skewen07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Skewen (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:15SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:52SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5222:52
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07
Swansea00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:24Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24
Swansea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Swansea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Baglan arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1807:19
Swansea07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Baglan departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..