desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blairhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 2EW
Advertisement

Blairhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail09:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill09:4109:41
Easterhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill09:4609:46
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Blairhill09:5209:52
Easterhouse09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Singer (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Renton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Renton
Alexandria10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Blairhill09:5909:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Blackridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Blairhill10:1110:11
Easterhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Easterhouse
Shettleston10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Blairhill10:1710:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail09:41EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:4109:41
Helensburgh Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4609:46
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:52AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Airdrie09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5209:52
Balloch11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59
Edinburgh10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1110:11
Helensburgh Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blairhill arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blairhill departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..