desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail16:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall16:3316:33
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall16:3316:33
Bootle Oriel Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall16:4716:47
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall16:4816:48
Sandhills16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall17:0317:03
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Merseyrail16:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3316:33
Southport17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:472Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4816:48
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2022-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..