desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bank Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2AE
Advertisement

Bank Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Merseyrail08:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall08:4208:42
Sandhills08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall08:4308:43
Bootle Oriel Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Bank Hall09:0209:02
Sandhills09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Brunswick (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to St Michaels (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall departures
Hunts Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bank Hall09:0209:02
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hightown
Formby09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Formby (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Freshfield (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Birkdale (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Birkdale
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Merseyrail08:421SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4208:42
Hunts Cross09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4308:43
Southport09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Southport08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0209:02
Hunts Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:022Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bank Hall arrivals
Hunts Cross08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bank Hall departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..