desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern20:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:4120:41
Belmont20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead20:5620:56
Epsom Downs20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:1121:11
Belmont21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)21:1721:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead21:2621:26
Epsom Downs21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:4121:41
Belmont21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead21:5621:56
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern20:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead20:4120:41
London Victoria21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead20:5620:56
Epsom Downs20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:1121:11
London Victoria22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead21:2621:26
Epsom Downs21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead21:4121:41
London Victoria22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Wed 2024-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead21:5621:56
Epsom Downs21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Wed 2024-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...