desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern12:41Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead12:4112:41
Belmont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)12:4712:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Selhurst12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
Banstead12:5612:56
Epsom Downs12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:11Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:1113:11
Belmont13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:26SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Selhurst12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
Banstead13:2613:26
Epsom Downs13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:41Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:4113:41
Belmont13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:56SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Selhurst13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
Banstead13:5613:56
Epsom Downs13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2022-11-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Southern12:41Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead12:4112:41
Selhurst13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sat 2022-11-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:56SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Selhurst12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)12:4612:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead12:5612:56
Epsom Downs12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2022-11-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:11Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:1113:11
Selhurst13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:26SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Selhurst12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead13:2613:26
Epsom Downs13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:41Epsom DownsSelhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:4113:41
Selhurst14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sat 2022-11-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:56SelhurstEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Selhurst13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead13:5613:56
Epsom Downs13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sat 2022-11-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..