desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern14:54Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Norwood Junction14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
Banstead14:5414:54
Epsom Downs15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:05Epsom DownsNorwood JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead15:0515:05
Belmont15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Norwood Junction15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:24Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Norwood Junction14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
Banstead15:2415:24
Epsom Downs15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:35Epsom DownsNorwood JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead15:3515:35
Belmont15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Norwood Junction16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:54Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Norwood Junction15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
Banstead15:5415:54
Epsom Downs16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:05Epsom DownsNorwood JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead16:0516:05
Belmont16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Norwood Junction16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern14:54Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Norwood Junction14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
Selhurst14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead14:5414:54
Epsom Downs15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:05Epsom DownsNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead15:0515:05
Norwood Junction15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:24Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Norwood Junction14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
Selhurst14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead15:2415:24
Epsom Downs15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:35Epsom DownsNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead15:3515:35
Norwood Junction16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern15:54Norwood JunctionEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Norwood Junction15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
Selhurst15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead15:5415:54
Epsom Downs16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern16:05Epsom DownsNorwood JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Sun 2021-08-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead16:0516:05
Norwood Junction16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norwood Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..