desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM7 1PZ
Advertisement

Banstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern13:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:4113:41
Belmont13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)13:4713:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead13:5913:59
Epsom Downs14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:1114:11
Belmont14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead14:2614:26
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
Epsom Downs14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:4114:41
Belmont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Belmont (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Belmont
Sutton (London)14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Sutton (London) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wallington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wallington
Waddon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Waddon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Waddon
West Croydon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to West Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to West Croydon
Selhurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Selhurst (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Thornton Heath (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Norbury
Streatham Common15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Streatham Common (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Balham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Battersea Park (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead departures
London Victoria14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Banstead14:5614:56
Epsom Downs14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern13:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead13:4113:41
London Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:59London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)13:4613:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead13:5913:59
Epsom Downs14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:11Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:1114:11
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:26London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead14:2614:26
Epsom Downs14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:41Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
Epsom Downs14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:4114:41
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:56London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banstead arrivals
London Victoria14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Selhurst
West Croydon14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from West Croydon
Waddon14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Waddon
Wallington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Wallington
Carshalton Beeches14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Belmont14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Banstead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead arrivals from Belmont
Banstead14:5614:56
Epsom Downs14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Epsom Downs (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banstead departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...