desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Thameslink05:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe05:3405:34
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:521BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe05:5205:52
Three Bridges05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:002BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe06:0006:00
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:172BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe06:1706:17
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:211LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Balcombe06:2106:21
Three Bridges06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:511HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hastings
Balcombe06:5106:51
Three Bridges06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
Thameslink05:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Mon 2022-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:521BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:002BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1104:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:172BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:211LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hove
Preston Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:2106:21
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:511HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5106:51
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Victoria (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..