desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern19:032London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Victoria
Balcombe19:0319:03
Haywards Heath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Hove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hove (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hove
Portslade19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Portslade (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Lancing (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Lancing
Worthing19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Worthing (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Worthing (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Angmering (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe19:0419:04
Three Bridges19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:252CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe19:2519:25
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe19:3419:34
Three Bridges19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe19:5119:51
Three Bridges19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:552CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe19:5519:55
Haywards Heath20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Southern19:032London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Balcombe19:0319:03
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Littlehampton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:0419:04
Cambridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:252CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe19:2519:25
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:341BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:3419:34
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5119:51
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:552CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Baldock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe19:5519:55
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..