desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Thameslink09:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe09:2509:25
Haywards Heath09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe09:3409:34
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe09:5509:55
Haywards Heath10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe10:0410:04
Three Bridges10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Cambridge08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Balcombe10:2510:25
Haywards Heath10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe10:3410:34
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Stevenage (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Baldock (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Thameslink09:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:2509:25
Brighton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:3409:34
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:55CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:5509:55
Brighton10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:04BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:0410:04
Cambridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:25CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Cambridge08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe10:2510:25
Brighton10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Wed 2021-04-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:34BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Wed 2021-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:3410:34
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Cambridge (Wed 2021-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..