desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Balcombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH17 6JQ
Advertisement

Balcombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Thameslink18:172BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe18:1718:17
Haywards Heath18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:251BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe18:2518:25
Three Bridges18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Flitwick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:472BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe18:4718:47
Haywards Heath18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:551BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe18:5518:55
Three Bridges19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Balcombe19:1619:16
Haywards Heath19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Burgess Hill (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:251BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe departures
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Balcombe19:2519:25
Three Bridges19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Bridge (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Luton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Flitwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Thameslink18:172BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe18:1718:17
Brighton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:251BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:2518:25
Bedford20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:472BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe18:4718:47
Brighton19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:551BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:5518:55
Bedford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe19:1619:16
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Brighton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:251BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Balcombe arrivals
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Balcombe (Tue 2023-02-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:2519:25
Bedford21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Balcombe departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..