desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern12:231LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham12:2212:23
Bognor Regis12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:292London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham12:2812:29
Chichester12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Havant12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:313Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham12:3012:31
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Hove13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:363Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:3512:36
Ford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Pulborough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Horsham13:1113:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3913:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:402London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham12:3912:40
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:423Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham12:4112:42
Ford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Southern12:221LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:2212:23
Bognor Regis12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:282London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Barnham12:2812:29
Portsmouth & Southsea13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:303Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:353Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:3512:36
London Victoria14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:392London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:5712:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:3912:40
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:413Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Tue 2024-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:4112:42
Littlehampton12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...