desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern07:33BarnhamHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Barnham07:33
Horsham08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:413HavantBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Havant07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Barnham07:4007:41
Ford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Worthing07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
Lancing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Portslade08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Hove08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:431LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham07:4107:43
Bognor Regis07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-08-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:492LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Littlehampton07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Barnham07:4807:49
Chichester07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Emsworth08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Fareham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:542BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Barnham07:5307:54
Chichester08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Southbourne08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Havant08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Fratton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:023Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Barnham08:0108:02
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Angmering08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern07:403HavantBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Havant07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:4007:41
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:411LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:4107:43
Bognor Regis07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Sun 2021-08-01 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:482LittlehamptonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:4807:49
Southampton Central08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:532BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Ford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:5307:54
Portsmouth Harbour08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:013Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:0108:02
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:063Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:0608:07
Littlehampton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..