desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO22 0JD
Advertisement

Barnham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Southern21:032London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham20:5821:03
Chichester21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bosham
Nutbourne21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Nutbourne (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southbourne (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Emsworth (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Emsworth
Warblington21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Warblington (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Warblington
Havant21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Havant (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Havant
Cosham21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Cosham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Cosham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portchester
Fareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Fareham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Swanwick (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Swanwick
Woolston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Woolston (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Woolston
St Denys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to St Denys (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:033Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Amberley
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Billingshurst (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Christs Hospital (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:083Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Barnham21:0821:08
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Worthing (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southwick (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portslade (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:123Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Bognor Regis21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:1121:12
Ford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ford (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Ford
Littlehampton21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:131London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Barnham21:1221:13
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:173Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Barnham21:1621:17
Horsham21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Crawley (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to East Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Southern21:083Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0821:08
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Brighton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:113Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Bognor Regis21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:1121:12
Littlehampton21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-12-08 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:121London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Amberley
Arundel21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Arundel
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:1221:13
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:163Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:1621:17
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to London Victoria (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:182BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:1821:19
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-12-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:221LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnham arrivals
Littlehampton21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Barnham (Wed 2021-12-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:2221:23
Bognor Regis21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Wed 2021-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..