desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:27AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth17:27
Bow Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth18:29
Bow Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction18:5519:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth19:29
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0220:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3222:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth20:29
Bow Street20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-09-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:29
Bow Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:19AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:19
Bow Street23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Sun 2022-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Sun 2022-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:23Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth18:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:21ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Shrewsbury18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth20:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2119:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:15Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth22:4022:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Sun 2022-09-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..