desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberystwyth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ceredigion
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY23 1LH
Advertisement

Aberystwyth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth18:31
Bow Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-08-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth19:29
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth21:29
Bow Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2021-08-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2021-08-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-08-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39AberystwythMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth23:39
Bow Street23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Wed 2021-08-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Wed 2021-08-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-08-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:26AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth05:26
Bow Street05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Telford Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-08-05 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth departures
Aberystwyth06:29
Bow Street06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Bow Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Bow Street
Borth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Borth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Borth
Dovey Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:27MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberystwyth18:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4318:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Birmingham International20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:2721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Wed 2021-08-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:24MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth05:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20MachynllethAberystwythCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberystwyth arrivals
Machynlleth05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Borth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Borth
Bow Street06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Aberystwyth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberystwyth arrivals from Bow Street
Aberystwyth06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..