desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Chiltern Railways10:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:251AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:483AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury10:48
Stoke Mandeville10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:563London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:551AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Chiltern Railways10:181Princes RisboroughAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:553London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:263London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Thu 2024-02-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury11:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...