desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Chiltern Railways15:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:321AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury15:32
Little Kimble15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
London Marylebone16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:503AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury15:50
Stoke Mandeville15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:292AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury16:29
Little Kimble16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
Northolt Park17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Chiltern Railways15:181London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:193Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:263Great MissendenAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
Great Missenden15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:191London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury16:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:193Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..