desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP20 1RU
Advertisement

Aylesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Chiltern Railways14:331AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury14:33
Little Kimble14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:543London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:331AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury15:33
Little Kimble15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Little Kimble (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Little Kimble
Monks Risborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Monks Risborough (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Princes Risborough
Saunderton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Denham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Denham
West Ruislip16:3116:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to West Ruislip
South Ruislip16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to South Ruislip (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Northolt Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:503AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury departures
Aylesbury15:50
Stoke Mandeville15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Wendover (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Wendover
Great Missenden16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Great Missenden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Great Missenden
Amersham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Amersham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Chorleywood Und (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Rickmansworth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:563London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Chiltern Railways14:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:173Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:181London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:533London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:181London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury arrivals
London Marylebone14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Monks Risborough
Little Kimble16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury arrivals from Little Kimble
Aylesbury16:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:193Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..