desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:234KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Ayr17:2217:23
Maybole17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Barrhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barrhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barrhill
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:304GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Ayr17:2817:30
Prestwick Town17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Troon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:474AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr17:47
Newton-On-Ayr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:073AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr18:07
Newton-On-Ayr18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:254AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr18:25
Prestwick Town18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:304Glasgow CentralGirvanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ayr18:2818:30
Maybole18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Wed 2021-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Wed 2021-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:173Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:224KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Ayr17:2217:23
Stranraer18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:284GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr17:2817:30
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:404Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:062Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:144Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Howwood (Renfrew)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Glengarnock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..