desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:242AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:24
Prestwick Town16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:254AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:25
Maybole16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:283AyrKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:28
Prestwick Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Troon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:403AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr16:40
Newton-On-Ayr16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:142AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr17:14
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:254GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Girvan16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Ayr17:2317:25
Prestwick Town17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Troon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:192Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Troon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr16:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:343Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:052Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:183Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:234GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Girvan16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr17:2317:25
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:303KilmarnockStranraerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Kilmarnock17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilmarnock
Troon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Town17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Ayr17:3017:32
Stranraer18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Stranraer (Mon 2023-02-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Stranraer
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..