desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ayr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA7 3AU
Advertisement

Ayr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:062AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:06
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:244AyrGirvanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:24
Maybole14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Maybole (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Maybole
Girvan14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Girvan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Girvan
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:373AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:37
Newton-On-Ayr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:524AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr14:52
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:063AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr15:06
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Barassie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Barassie (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Barassie
Irvine15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Dalry (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:253AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr departures
Ayr15:25
Prestwick Town15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Troon (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Troon
Irvine15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:043Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:344Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:044Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:293GirvanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Girvan15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Girvan
Maybole15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Maybole
Ayr15:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30CairnryanAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Cairnryan14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cairnryan to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Cairnryan
Ayr15:30
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:343Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ayr arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Ayr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ayr arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..