desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albany Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA5 3HJ
Advertisement

Albany Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Southeastern01:00LewishamGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Lewisham00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lewisham
Albany Park01:0001:00
Bexley01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Bexley (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Bexley
Crayford01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Crayford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Crayford
Dartford01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Dartford (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Stone Crossing (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Swanscombe (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Northfleet (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Northfleet
Gravesend01:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Gravesend (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:57GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Gravesend
Albany Park04:5704:57
Sidcup04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Eltham (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Mottingham (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lee (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:17GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Gravesend
Albany Park05:1705:17
Sidcup05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Eltham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Mottingham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lee (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28CrayfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Crayford05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Albany Park05:2805:28
Sidcup05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Eltham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Mottingham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lee (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Crayford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Albany Park05:3605:36
Sidcup05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Eltham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Mottingham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lee (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to St Johns (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to New Cross
London Bridge06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:46GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park departures
Gravesend05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Gravesend
Albany Park05:4605:46
Sidcup05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Sidcup (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to New Eltham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Mottingham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lee (London) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Hither Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Waterloo East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Southeastern01:00LewishamGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Lewisham00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park01:0001:00
Gravesend01:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Gravesend (Wed 2022-12-07 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:30LewishamGravesendCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:57GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5704:57
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:17GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:1705:17
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28CrayfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Crayford05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:2805:28
London Charing Cross06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing Cross (Wed 2022-12-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:36CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albany Park arrivals
Crayford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Albany Park (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:3605:36
London Cannon Street06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Cannon Street (Wed 2022-12-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albany Park departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..